Calendar

49 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

  • Category: 1.HC, 2.HC
  • From: 21.04.2013
  • To: 28.04.2013
  • Country: Turkey

1.etap, Alanya – Alanya, 143,3 km

1. Marcel Kittel (Agros – Shimano)

2. Andre Greipel (Lotto – Belisol)

3. Yuri Metlushenko (Torku Seker Sport)

 

8. Grzegorz Stępniak

33. Jarosław Marycz

59. Tomasz Kiendyś

69. Mateusz Nowak

86. Gawroński Piotr

88. Paweł Charucki

116. Nikolay Mihaylov

166. Adrian Kurek

 

2. etap, Alanya – Antalya, 150 km,

1. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEDGE)

2. Marco Coledan (Bardiani-CSF)

3. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol)
9. Mateusz Nowak

25. Nikolay Mihaylov

26. Grzegorz Stępniak

36. Adrian Kurek

48. Tomasz Kiendyś

57. Jarosław Marycz

100. Paweł Charucki

169. Piotr Gawroński 3:07

 

3.etap, Antalya – Elmali, 153 km

1. Natnael BERHANE (Team Europcar) 4:16:06

2. Kevin SEELDRAYERS (Astana Pro Team) 0:06

3. Mustafa SAYAR (Torku Sekerspor)  0:06
38. Adrian Kurek    4:53

43. Nikolay Mihaylov    6:48

56. Tomasz Kiendyś     8:23

101. Jarosław Marycz    13:13

131. Grzegorz Stępniak  13:59

156. Paweł Charucki        20:10

171. Piotr Gawroński     20:29

4. etap, Göcek – Marmaris, 147 km,

1. Andre Greipel (Lotto Belisol)

2. Nikias Arndt (Team Argos-Shimano)

3. Moreno Hofland (Blanco Team)

 

9. Mateusz Nowak

44. Piotr Gawroński 0:26

51. Jarosław Marycz93. Paweł Charucki 1:42

96. Tomasz Kiendyś

104. Grzegorz Stępniak 2:44

162. Adrian Kurek 7:11

164. Nikolay Mihaylov
5. etap, Marmaris – Turgutreis, 183 km

1. Andre Greipel (Lotto-Belisol Team) 4:41:59

2. Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma-QuickStep)

3. Nikias Arndt (Team Argos-Shimano)
36. Adrian Kurek

105.Grzegorz Stępniak 24:02

116.Jarosław Marycz

124.Nikolay Mihaylov

133.Tomasz Kiendyś

146.Piotr Gawroński

147.Paweł Charucki

6. etapu, Bodrum – Selcuk, 182 km.

1. Mustafa Sayar (Torku Şekerspor)

2. Yoann Bagot (Cofidis) 0:18

3. Nicolas Edet (Cofidis) 0:23

 

40. Nikolay Mihaylov 2:31

43. Jarosław Marycz 2:40

52. Paweł Charucki 3:19

70. Tomasz Kiendyś 5:18

88. Adrian Kurek 6:55

133. Grzegorz Stępniak 8:29

135. Piotr Gawroński

 

7 etap, Kusadasi – Izmir, 124,5 km,

1.  Marcel Kittel (Agros – Shimano) 2:40:04

2. Andrea Guardini (Astana)

3. Maxymiliano Richeze Ariel (Lampre – Merida)
48. Tomasz Kiendyś

77. Charucki Paweł

78. Marycz Jarosław

79. Grzegorz Stępniak

80. Adrian Kurek

127. Gawroński Piotr

151. Nikolay Mihaylov

 

8.etap, Stambuł-Stambuł, 121,5 km

1. Marcel KITTEL (Team Argos-Shimano) 2:43:45

2. Andrea GUARDINI (Astana Pro Team)

3. Andrew FENN (Omega Pharma-QuickStep)

 

21. Grzegorz Stępniak

31. Jarosław Marycz

90. Adrian Kurek

104. Tomasz Kiendyś

125. Charucki Paweł

131. Nikolay Mihaylov

134. Gawroński Piotr

 

Klasyfikacja końcowa wyścigu 

1. Mustafa SAYAR (Torku Sekerspor)  29:13:13

2. Natnael BERHANE (Team Europcar) 0:41

3. Yoann BAGOT (Cofidis) 0:44
52. Adrian Kurek 19:07

85. Tomasz Kiendyś 39:33

87. Jarosłąw Marycz 40:31

88. Nikolay Mihaylov 40:38

115. Grzegorz Stępniak 49:22

118. Paweł Charucki 49:51

130. Gawroński Piotr 53:34