Calendar

Vuolta Catalunya

  • Category: Pro Tour
  • From: 21.03.2011
  • To: 27.03.2011
  • Country: Spain

1. etap, Lloret de Mar, 166.9 km

1. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad 4:08:48

2. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:28

3. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team

17. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por)

93. Tomasz Marczyński 0:03:14

115. Adrian Honkisz 0:08:53

125. Łukasz Bodnar

144. Mariusz Witecki 0:13:17

146. Marek Rutkiewicz

150. Jacek Morajko

151. Błażej Janiaczyk

2 etap: Santa Coloma de Farners – Banyoles, 169.3 km

1. Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) 4:11:08

2. Jose Joaquín Rojas Gil (Movistar)

3. Manuel Cardoso (RadioShack)

28. Błażej Janiaczyk

43. José Mendes (Por)

130. Adrian Honkisz

136. Tomasz Marczyński

145. Łukasz Bodnar

152. Jacek Morajko

158. Marek Rutkiewicz

170. Mariusz Witecki 0:01:16

3. Etap: La Vall d\’En Bas – Andorra-Vallnord, 183.9 km

1. Alberto Contador (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:45:31

2. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:23

3. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack

33. José Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:02:10

70. Tomasz Marczynski 0:09:01

133. Marek Rutkiewicz 0:16:55

138. Adrian Honkisz

141. Mariusz Witecki

143. Błażej Janiaczyk

145. Łukasz Bodnar

147. Jacek Morajko

4.etap: La Seu D\’Urgell – El Vendrell, 195 km

1. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 4:33:02

2. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek

3. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team

28. Błażej Janiaczyk

32. Jose Mendes

58. Marek Rutkiewicz

63. Jacek Morajko

113. Adrian Honkisz

115. Tomasz Marczyński

132. Łukasz Bodnar

146. Mariusz Witecki

5. etap: El Vendrell – Tarragona, 205.8 km

1. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4:49:31

2. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team

3. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

15. Błażej Janiaczyk

31. Adrian Honkisz

42. Jacek Morajko

48. Tomasz Marczyński

68. Jose Mendes

88. Marek Rutkiewicz

114. Łukasz Bodnar

129. Mariusz Witecki

6.etap: Tarragona – Mollet-del-Valles, 195 km

1. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 4:22:19

2. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack

3. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

11. Błażej Janiaczyk

19. Jose Mendes

96. Marek Rutkiewicz

101. Adrian Honkisz

103. Tomasz Marczyński

106. Łukasz Bodnar

112. Jacek Morajko

168. Mariusz Witecki 0:01:41

7.etap: Parets del Valles – Barcelona (Pla de Palau), 124.5 km

1. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:33:55

2. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling

3. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

43. Błażej Janiaczyk

45. Marek Rutkiewicz

66. Łukasz Bodnar

100. Jose Mendes 01:39

108. Jacek Morajko 02:57

126. Adrian Honkisz

153. Mariusz Witecki 04: 33

DNF Tomasz Marczyński

Końcowa klasyfikacja generalna wyścigu

1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 29:24:42

2. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:23

3. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:35

35. Jose Mendes (Por) 03:49

106. Łukasz Bodnar 25:20

118. Adrian Honkisz

123. Marek Rutkiewicz 29:44

125. Błażej Janiaczyk

133. Jacek Morajko 32:51

145. Mariusz Witecki 37:14